TGMA 2024 Nominees and Winners



 TGMA 2024 Nominees and Winners



TGMA 2024 Nominees and Winners

Best Hiplife Song
• ‘Insha Allah’ – Okyeame Kwame ft. King Paluta
• ‘M’asesa’ – Jay Bahd ft. Kweku DMC, SkyFace SDW
• ‘Oh My Linda’ – Reggie Osei, Jay Bahd, O’Kenneth, Kweku DMC
• ‘Twatis’ – Oseikrom Sikana ft. Kwaku Smoke
• ‘Y’ahite Remix’ – King Paluta ft. Kuami Eugene-WINNER
• ‘Eny3 Nwanwa’ – Guru
Best Highlife Song
• ‘Adoley’ – Camidoh
• ‘Party’ – Adina ft. Kofi Kinaata
• ‘Kweku Ananse’ – Amerado-WINNER
• ‘Manodzi’ – Stonebwoy ft. Angelique Kidjo
• ‘My Darling’ – Akwaboah ft. Kwabena Kwabena
• ‘Overthinking’ – Kofi Kinaata
• ‘Vero’ – Kelvyn Boy
• ‘Yolo’ – Kuami Eugene
• ‘You Dey Feel The Vibe’ – FRA! ft. Nana Yaw Ofori Atta
• ‘Africa Money’ – Wendy Shay
Best Hip Hop Song
• ‘Lonely Road’ – O’Kenneth, Xlimkid
• ‘Otan’ – Sarkodie-WINNER
• ‘Scar’ – Gyakie ft. JDee
• ‘Sowutuom’ – Medikal
• ‘Dear God’ – Strongman
• ‘Yaya’ – Black Sherif
• ‘Akatanii’ – Kweku Smoke
• ‘The Hardest’ – Amerado
Best Afrobeats Song
• ‘Hossana’ – Banzy Banero
• ‘Broken Heart’ – DJ Vyrusky ft. Kuami Eugene
• ‘Otello’ – Fancy Gadam ft. Kuami Eugene
• ‘Liquor’ – KiDi
• ‘Monica’ – Kuami Eugene
• ‘Case Remix’ – Mr. Drew ft. Mophty
• ‘Goodsin’ – Olivetheboy-WINNER
Best Afropop Song
• ‘Super Super’ – Efya
• ‘Not God Remix’ – Fameye ft. Stonebwoy
• ‘Rent Free’ – Gyakie
• ‘I Lied’ – KiDi
• ‘Terminator’ – King Promise-WINNER
• ‘Bad Boy’ – Lasmid
• ‘Till We Die’ – Sarkodie ft. Ruger
• ‘Into The Future’ – Stonebwoy
Unsung Artiste of the Year
• Kasar
• Lali X Lola
• Keeny Ice
• Kwesi Amewuga-WINNER
• Seven Kizs
• Alaptawan
Best Gospel Song
• ‘Tears of Joy’ – Patience Nyarko
• ‘Anuonyam’ – Mabel Okyere
• ‘Aseda’ – Nacee-WINNER
• ‘Kaafo’ – Perez Muzik
• ‘Mo’ – Piesie Esther
• ‘100%’ – Scott Evans
• ‘Say Amen’ – Diana Hamilton
• ‘Victory’ – Joyce Blessing
Best Reggae/Dancehall Song
• ‘Truth’ – DSL
• ‘Stubborn SoulJah’ – Epixode
• ‘Efiekuma Love’ – Kofi Kinaata-WINNER
• ‘San Bra’ – Samini
• ‘Non-Stop‘ – Stonebwoy
• ‘Eyeball Remix’ – Ras Kuuku ft. Samini
Collaboration of the Year
• ‘Liquor’ – KiDi ft. Stonebwoy-WINNER
• ‘Lonely Road’ – O’Kenneth and Xlimkid
• ‘Case Remix’ – Mr Drew ft. Mophty
• ‘Twatis’ – Oseikrom Sikani ft. Kweku Smoke
• ‘Kwaku Ananse Remix’ – Amerado ft. Fameye
• ‘Y’ahitte Remix’ – King Paluta ft Kuami Eugene
• ‘You Dey Feel The Vibe’ – FRA ft Nana Yaw Ofori Atta
• ‘My Darling’ – Akwaboah ft Kwabena Kwabena
International Collaboration of the Year
• ‘Scar’ – Gyakie ft. JBee
• ‘Butter My Bread’ – Jyzno ft. Lasmid
• ‘Terminator’ – King Promise ft. Yung Jon
• ‘Manodzi’ – Stonebwoy ft. Angelique Kidjo-WINNER
• ‘Cryptocurrency’ – Kuami Eugene ft. Rotimi
• ‘Wotowoto Season’ – Odumodublvck ft. Black Sherif
• ‘Till We Die’ – Sarkodie ft. Ruger
• ‘Perfect Combi’ – King Promise ft. Gabzy
Best Highlife Artist
• Abiana
• Akwaboah
• Kofi Kinaata
• Kuami Eugene-WINNER
• FRA
Best Rap Performance
• ‘The Hardest’ – Amerado
• ‘Warning’ – Eno Barony
• ‘Boasiako’ – FimFim
• ‘5th August (7)’ – Lyrical Joe
• ‘We Made It’ – Medikal
• ‘Otan’ – Sarkodie
• ‘Dear God’ – Strongman-WINNER
Best Male Vocal Performance
• ‘Don’t Cry (Kaafo)’ – Perez Muzik
• ‘Gyidie’ – Kyei Mensa
• ‘You Are Great’ – Kofi Karikari ft Eternity-WINNER
• ‘Hankipanki’ – Josh Blakk
• ‘Brown Skin Girl’ – Camidoh
• ‘I Lied’ – KiDi
Best Female Vocal Performance
• ‘Baby’ – Adina
• ‘Far Away’ – Abiana
• ‘His Grace’ – Lordina The Soprano
• ‘Hold My Hands’ – Queendalyn Yurglee-WINNER
• ‘Temple’ – Niiella
• ‘Make Me Believe’ – TiTi Owusu
Record of the Year
• ‘Reckless & Sweet’ – Amaarae
• ‘Far Away’ – Abiana
• ‘Manodzi’ – Stonebwoy ft. Angelique Kidjo-WINNER
• ‘Iyawo’ – Josh Blakk
• ‘Me Dan Wo’ – Joe Mettle ft. Kweku Teye
• ‘My Helper’ – Efya
Best Music Video
• ‘Manodzi’ – Stonebwoy ft. Angelique Kidjo
• ‘Wasted Eyes’ – Amaarae
• ‘Paradise’ – Black Sherif
• ‘Fate’ – Kuami Eugene
• ‘Broken Heart’ – DJ Vyrusky ft. Kuami Eugene
• ‘100%’ – Scott Evans
• ‘Oil In My Head’ – Black Sherif
• ‘Kweku Playman’ – Kweku Smoke
• ‘Into the Future’ – Stonebwoy
• ‘Cryptocurrency’ – Kuami Eugene ft. Rotimi-WINNER
Album/EP of the Year
• Taste of Africa – Abiana
• Fountain Baby – Amaarae
• Love & Chaos – Kuami Eugene
• Planning & Plotting – Medikal
• 5th Dimension – Stonebwoy-WINNER
Most Popular Song of the Year
• ‘Hossana’ – Bandy Banero
• ‘Yaya’ – Black Sherif
• ‘Scar’ – Gyakie ft. JBee
• ‘Victory’ – Joyce Blessing
• ‘Liquor’ – KiDi ft. Stonebwoy
• ‘Terminator’ – King Promise-WINNER
• ‘Monica’ – Kuami Eugene
• ‘Case Remix’ – Mr Drew ft. Mophty
• ‘Aseda’ – Nacee
• ‘Goodsin’ – Olivetheboy
• ‘Otan’ – Sarkodie
• ‘Into the Future’ – Stonebwoy
• ‘Kwaku Ananse’ – Amerado
Best Hiplife/Hip Hop Artist
• Amerado
• Black Sherif-WINNER
• Medikal
• Jay Bhad
• King Paluta
• Sarkodie
Best Reggae/Dancehall Artist
• Epixode
• Ras Kuuku
• Stonebwoy-WINNER
• Samini
Best New Artist
• Bandy Banero
• DSL
• King Paluta-WINNER
• Maya Blu
• Olivetheboy
• Oseikrom Sikanii
Best Afrobeat/Afropop Artist
• Gyakie
• Camidoh
• KiDi
• King Promise-WINNER
• Mr. Drew
• Efya
• Wendy Shay
Best Gospel Artist
• Diana Hamilton
• Joe Mettle
• Joyce Blessing
• Mabel Okyere
• Nacee-WINNER
• Perez Muzik
• Piesie Esther
• Scott Evans
Best African Artist
• Rema
• Asake
• Burna Boy
• Tyla
• Davido-WINNER
• Jzyno
Audio Engineer of the Year
• Killing Skills – Reckless and Sweet by Amaarae
• Liquid Beats – Far Away by Abiana ft Fameye
• Miz Master Gary – Manodzi by Stonebwoy ft Angelique Kidjo-WINNER
• Josh Blakk and Richard Nwankwo – Iyawo by Josh Blakk
• Loudaa – My Helper (Oluwa) by Efya
• Daniel Ayittah – Me Dan Wo by Joe Mettle ft Kweku Teye
Producer of the Year
• Kuami Eugene
• Liquid Beats
• Killbeatz
• MOG Beatz-WINNER
• Izjoe Beatz
• Beatz Vampire
Songwriter of the Year
• Perez Muzik
• Fameye
• DSL
• Sarkodie
• Akwaboah
• Stonebwoy-WINNER
Artist of the Year
• Black Sherif
• King Promise
• Kuami Eugene
• Nacee
• Sarkodie
• Stonebwoy-WINNER
Lifetime Achievement Award
• Amakye Dede
Music for Good Award
• Eugene Dzuta

Ghpizzah De Blogger     For promotions call or WhatsApp 0551663822

Click on site to read more https://www.ghpizzah.com/


Post a Comment

0 Comments